Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Philipp Feuerträume GmbH
Philipp Feuerträume GmbH logo

Philipp Feuerträume GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 702393 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Maulburg, Germany
Website
www.philipp-feuertraeume.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Philipp Feuerträume GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 702393 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Maulburg, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Philipp Feuerträume GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Philipp Feuerträume GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Gerhard Philipp, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Reinhilde Philipp at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gerhard Philipp 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Reinhilde Philipp 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Philipp Feuerträume GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerhard Philipp (appointed 2008-05-30), Julia Brigitta Schöpflin (appointed 2020-01-13) and Sebastian Sanger all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Reinhilde Philipp) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Philipp Feuerträume GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GP
Gerhard Philipp ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Julia Brigitta Schöpflin ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Sebastian Sanger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RP
Reinhilde Philipp RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-30
Resigned
2020-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Philipp Feuerträume GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Philipp Feuerträume GmbH
Germany
Philipp Feuerträume Schweiz GmbH
SwitzerlandCH CHE-232.627.753

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Philipp Feuerträume GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Philipp Feuerträume GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Philipp Feuerträume GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Gerhard Philipp, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Reinhilde Philipp at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Philipp Feuerträume GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Philipp Feuerträume GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Philipp Feuerträume GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Philipp Feuerträume GmbH.

What is Philipp Feuerträume GmbH's company registration number?

Philipp Feuerträume GmbH's registration number is HRB 702393 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Philipp Feuerträume GmbH still an active company?

Philipp Feuerträume GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Philipp Feuerträume GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Philipp Feuerträume GmbH is Maulburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Philipp Feuerträume GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Philipp Feuerträume GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerhard Philipp (appointed 2008-05-30), Julia Brigitta Schöpflin (appointed 2020-01-13) and Sebastian Sanger all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Reinhilde Philipp) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Philipp Feuerträume GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Philipp Feuerträume GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Philipp Feuerträume GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Philipp Feuerträume GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Philipp Feuerträume GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Philipp Feuerträume GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Philipp Feuerträume GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.