Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Philitia GmbH

Philitia GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 726293 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wolfschlugen, Germany
Website
www.philitia.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Philitia GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 726293 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wolfschlugen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Philitia GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Philitia GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Martin Schmid, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Martin Schmid at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Martin Schmid 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Schmid 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Philitia GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Schmid (appointed 2008-05-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lukas Schmid serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jürgen Geiger) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Philitia GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Martin Schmid ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LS
Lukas Schmid ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JG
Jürgen Geiger RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Philitia GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Philitia GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Philitia GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Martin Schmid, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Martin Schmid at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Philitia GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Philitia GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Philitia GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Philitia GmbH.

What is Philitia GmbH's company registration number?

Philitia GmbH's registration number is HRB 726293 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Philitia GmbH still an active company?

Philitia GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Philitia GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Philitia GmbH is Wolfschlugen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Philitia GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Philitia GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Schmid (appointed 2008-05-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lukas Schmid serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jürgen Geiger) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Philitia GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Philitia GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Philitia GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Philitia GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Philitia GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.