Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH

Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 770638 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Erlenbach, Germany
Website
www.phorms.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 770638 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Erlenbach, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Frenzel (appointed 2011-09-22) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Hannah Donat serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Anita Drews, Isabela Francesca Laura Beste and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TF
Thomas Frenzel ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-09-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HD
Hannah Donat ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AD
Anita Drews RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-03-31
Resigned
2010-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IF
Isabela Francesca Laura Beste RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-03-15
Resigned
2011-09-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Carsten Breyde RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-10-30
Resigned
2020-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Phorms Education SE, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Phorms Education SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Phorms Education SE
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 770638 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH is Erlenbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Frenzel (appointed 2011-09-22) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Hannah Donat serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Anita Drews, Isabela Francesca Laura Beste and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Phorms Education SE, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Phorms Baden-Württemberg gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.