Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pilz GmbH & Co. KG

Pilz GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 210893 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ostfildern, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pilz GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 210893 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ostfildern, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Pilz GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Pilz GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Susanne Kunschert, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Peter Pilz at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Susanne Kunschert 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Peter Pilz 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Pilz GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 24 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Pilz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EL
Elmar Leitermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AG
Armin Glaser ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-03-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HG
Harald Geisinger ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RC
Ruben Conzelmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HW
Harald Wessels ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pilz GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 8 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Spain, Japan, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Pilz GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
PILZ GMBH & CO.
United KingdomGB FC014479

PILZ AUSTRALIA INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
AustraliaAU 34113676290

ELESTA GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B746893

Pilz Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs-GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B213290

PILZ NEW ZEALAND LIMITED
New ZealandNZ 1259007

PILZ INDUSTRIEELEKTRONIK SL
SpainES B59966739

PILZ JAPAN CO., LTD.
JapanJP 2020001032278

Pilz Auslandsbeteiligungen GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B213281

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pilz GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pilz GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Pilz GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Susanne Kunschert, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Peter Pilz at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Pilz GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Pilz GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Pilz GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Pilz GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Pilz GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Pilz GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 210893 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pilz GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Pilz GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pilz GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pilz GmbH & Co. KG is Ostfildern, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pilz GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Pilz GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Pilz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pilz GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pilz GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 8 jurisdictions. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Spain, Japan, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pilz GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pilz GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pilz GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pilz GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.