Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH
PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH logo

PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 168939 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.privates-institut.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 168939 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hans Peter Hager, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Nino Ramic at 33.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans Peter Hager 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nino Ramic 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans Peter Hager 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nino Ramic 15.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nino Ramic 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans Peter Hager and Nino Ramic both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HP
Hans Peter Hager ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NR
Nino Ramic ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PIN Privates Institut Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to PIN Privates Institut Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
PIN Privates Institut Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans Peter Hager, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Nino Ramic at 33.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH.

What is PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH's company registration number?

PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH's registration number is HRB 168939 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH still an active company?

PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans Peter Hager and Nino Ramic both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PIN Privates Institut Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PIN Privates Institut für Investitionsberatung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.