Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pinova Capital GmbH
Pinova Capital GmbH logo

Pinova Capital GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 169892 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.pinovacapital.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pinova Capital GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 169892 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Pinova Capital GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Pinova Capital GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Martin Olbort, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jörn Pelzer at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Martin Olbort 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jörn Pelzer 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pinova Capital GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Olbort (appointed 2007-08-01), Jörn Pelzer and Herbert Seggewiße all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Marko Maschek and Katrin Brökelmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Pinova Capital GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MO
Martin Olbort ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JP
Jörn Pelzer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Herbert Seggewiße ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Marko Maschek RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-11-09
Resigned
2016-06-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KB
Katrin Brökelmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-25
Resigned
2013-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pinova Capital GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Pinova Capital GmbH
Germany
Pinova Administration GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B170935

Rebella TS GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 80333A120982

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pinova Capital GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pinova Capital GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Pinova Capital GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Martin Olbort, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jörn Pelzer at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Pinova Capital GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Pinova Capital GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Pinova Capital GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Pinova Capital GmbH.

What is Pinova Capital GmbH's company registration number?

Pinova Capital GmbH's registration number is HRB 169892 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pinova Capital GmbH still an active company?

Pinova Capital GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pinova Capital GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pinova Capital GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pinova Capital GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pinova Capital GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Olbort (appointed 2007-08-01), Jörn Pelzer and Herbert Seggewiße all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Marko Maschek and Katrin Brökelmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Pinova Capital GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pinova Capital GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pinova Capital GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pinova Capital GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pinova Capital GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pinova Capital GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pinova Capital GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.