Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH
PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH logo

PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 10608 Gelsenkirchen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gelsenkirchen, Germany
Website
www.palliativmedizingelsenkirchen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10608 Gelsenkirchen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gelsenkirchen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Qualitätsgemeinschaft Praxisnetz Gelsenkirchen – QPG e.V., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Qualitätsgemeinschaft Praxisnetz Gelsenkirchen – QPG e.V. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Johannes Rembrink (appointed 2010-08-23) and Charlotte Zahn-Brünjes both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KJ
Klaus Johannes Rembrink ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-08-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CZ
Charlotte Zahn-Brünjes ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CZ
Charlotte Zahn-Brünjes RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-08-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Qualitätsgemeinschaft Praxisnetz Gelsenkirchen – QPG e.V., registered in Germany. Immediately above PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH is Qualitätsgemeinschaft Praxisnetz Gelsenkirchen – QPG e.V., holding 100% as filed in PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Qualitätsgemeinschaft Praxisnetz Gelsenkirchen – QPG e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Qualitätsgemeinschaft Praxisnetz Gelsenkirchen – QPG e.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 10608 Gelsenkirchen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH is Gelsenkirchen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Johannes Rembrink (appointed 2010-08-23) and Charlotte Zahn-Brünjes both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Qualitätsgemeinschaft Praxisnetz Gelsenkirchen – QPG e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PKD Gelsenkirchen gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.