Skip links
Companies
› United States › PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION

PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION

Active

Registration No.
4146192
Incorporation Date
2007-09-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.psbplains.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 4146192, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 4 September 2007 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Chairman & Ceo of PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION currently on record is Milan B. Saunders; five officers are currently on record for PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Milan B. Saunders ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chairman & Ceo

LS
Lori Saunders Hilman ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President, Coo & Director

LK
Larry K. Mason ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President Of West Texas Region & Director

WW
Wesley Wright ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

CM
Chris Morris ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Chief Lending Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION
United States
Plains State Bank+ subsidiaries
United States#0147435733

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION's company registration number?

PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION's registration number is 4146192, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION still an active company?

PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION's status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION incorporated?

PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION was incorporated on 4 September 2007, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION?

The Chairman & Ceo of PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION currently on record is Milan B. Saunders; five officers are currently on record for PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

Does PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like PLAINS ACQUISITION CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.