Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Plock GmbH

Plock GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2724 Hagen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hagen, Germany
Website
www.plock.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Plock GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2724 Hagen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hagen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Plock GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Plock GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Plock Metallwerke GmbH & Co. KG, holding 99.8% — a majority holding — followed by Plock Metallwerke GmbH & Co. KG at 0.2%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Plock Metallwerke GmbH & Co. KG 99.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Plock Metallwerke GmbH & Co. KG 0.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Plock GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Svenja Bönisch (appointed 2023-01-24) and Sven Porepp both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Guido Naujokat (appointed 2017-07-13) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Marlis Plock) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Plock GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Svenja Bönisch ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SP
Sven Porepp ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GN
Guido Naujokat ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MP
Marlis Plock RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-24
Resigned
2009-01-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SP
Sven Porepp RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Plock GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Plock Metallwerke GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Plock GmbH is Plock Metallwerke GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Plock GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Plock Metallwerke GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Plock GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Plock GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Plock GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Plock Metallwerke GmbH & Co. KG, holding 99.8% — a majority holding — followed by Plock Metallwerke GmbH & Co. KG at 0.2%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Plock GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Plock GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Plock GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Plock GmbH.

What is Plock GmbH's company registration number?

Plock GmbH's registration number is HRB 2724 Hagen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Plock GmbH still an active company?

Plock GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Plock GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Plock GmbH is Hagen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Plock GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Plock GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Svenja Bönisch (appointed 2023-01-24) and Sven Porepp both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Guido Naujokat (appointed 2017-07-13) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Marlis Plock) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Plock GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Plock GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Plock GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Plock Metallwerke GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Plock GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Plock GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Plock GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Plock GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.