Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › PMG GROUP A/S

PMG GROUP A/S

Active

Registration No.
35635351
Incorporation Date
2014-01-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København K, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

PMG GROUP A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 35635351, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 10 January 2014 and lists its registered address as København K, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for PMG GROUP A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for PMG GROUP A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is FLISE INVEST ApS, holding 41.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dancorp Holdings Ltd at 29.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FLISE INVEST ApS 41.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Dancorp Holdings Ltd 29.2% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Strunge Invest ApS 29.2% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for PMG GROUP A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Morten Munk Marcussen (appointed 2015-01-01), Mikael Strunge (appointed 2016-05-01) and Dennis Dan Dyhr-hansen (appointed 2016-05-01) all serve as Reel Ejer; Morten Olsen (appointed 2019-05-30) serves as Formand. The remaining 1 record shown (Michael Marquard Finderup) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PMG GROUP A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
Morten Munk Marcussen ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

MS
Mikael Strunge ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-05-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

DD
Dennis Dan Dyhr-hansen ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-05-01
Residence
🇲🇹 Malta
Occupation
Reel Ejer

MO
Morten Olsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

MM
Michael Marquard Finderup RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-05-01
Resigned
2019-05-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PMG GROUP A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FLISE INVEST ApS. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above PMG GROUP A/S is FLISE INVEST ApS, holding 41.7% as filed in PMG GROUP A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FLISE INVEST ApS
POWER MEDIA GROUP ApS
DenmarkDK 32648967

Sports Innovation A/S
DenmarkDK 37851191

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PMG GROUP A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PMG GROUP A/S?

Three shareholders are currently on record for PMG GROUP A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is FLISE INVEST ApS, holding 41.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dancorp Holdings Ltd at 29.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PMG GROUP A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PMG GROUP A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PMG GROUP A/S have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for PMG GROUP A/S.

What is PMG GROUP A/S's company registration number?

PMG GROUP A/S's registration number is 35635351, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PMG GROUP A/S still an active company?

PMG GROUP A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was PMG GROUP A/S incorporated?

PMG GROUP A/S was incorporated on 10 January 2014, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is PMG GROUP A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for PMG GROUP A/S is København K, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of PMG GROUP A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for PMG GROUP A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Morten Munk Marcussen (appointed 2015-01-01), Mikael Strunge (appointed 2016-05-01) and Dennis Dan Dyhr-hansen (appointed 2016-05-01) all serve as Reel Ejer; Morten Olsen (appointed 2019-05-30) serves as Formand. The remaining 1 record shown (Michael Marquard Finderup) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at PMG GROUP A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PMG GROUP A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PMG GROUP A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FLISE INVEST ApS. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PMG GROUP A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PMG GROUP A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PMG GROUP A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like PMG GROUP A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.