Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde
Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde logo

Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 409 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dippoldiswalde, Germany
Website
www.griessbach.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 409 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dippoldiswalde, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kathleen Rien (appointed 2006-10-18) and Gisela Griessbach both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Roland Zimmermann (appointed 2005-04-12) serves as Officer. The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KR
Kathleen Rien ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GG
Gisela Griessbach ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RZ
Roland Zimmermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GG
Gisela Griessbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KR
Kathleen Rien RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Richard Grießbach GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Richard Grießbach GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Richard Grießbach GmbH
Germany
Richard Grießbach Feinmechanik GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B34478

Dowaldwerke GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B30796

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde's company registration number?

Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde's registration number is HRB 409 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde still an active company?

Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde is Dippoldiswalde, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kathleen Rien (appointed 2006-10-18) and Gisela Griessbach both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Roland Zimmermann (appointed 2005-04-12) serves as Officer. The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

Does Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Richard Grießbach GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pneumatik/Hydraulik GmbH Dippoldiswalde's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.