Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH
Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH logo

Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 27735 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Meißen, Germany
Website
saxconcept21.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 27735 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Meißen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Markus Kölisch, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Markus Kölisch 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Kreher (appointed 2009-05-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Matthias Kreher ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-05-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Markus Kölisch, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH.

What is Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH's company registration number?

Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH's registration number is HRB 27735 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH still an active company?

Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH is Meißen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Kreher (appointed 2009-05-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Podologiezentrum Meißen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.