Skip links
Companies
› United States › POINT BLANK INC.

POINT BLANK INC.

Inactive

in

Registration No.
P00000115326
Incorporation Date
2000-12-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
TAMPA, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

POINT BLANK INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under P00000115326, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is inactive. The company was incorporated on 18 December 2000 and lists its registered address as TAMPA, United States. No shareholders are recorded for POINT BLANK INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for POINT BLANK INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for POINT BLANK INC., filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. TUASON NANETTE and NANETTE TUASON both serve as Director; CARLSON CURTIS serves as Agent.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TN
TUASON NANETTE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

NT
NANETTE TUASON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CC
CARLSON CURTIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

POINT BLANK INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Gpv III, Inc., registered in United States. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Gpv III, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by POINT BLANK INC.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gpv III, Inc.
United States
United Shield Europe B.V.
NetherlandsNL 42031793

Protective Products Enterprises, Inc.
United StatesUS FL 4774351

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on POINT BLANK INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is POINT BLANK INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for POINT BLANK INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is POINT BLANK INC.'s company registration number?

POINT BLANK INC.'s registration number is P00000115326, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is POINT BLANK INC. still an active company?

POINT BLANK INC.'s status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was POINT BLANK INC. incorporated?

POINT BLANK INC. was incorporated on 18 December 2000, according to Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

What is POINT BLANK INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for POINT BLANK INC. is TAMPA, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of POINT BLANK INC.?

Three officers are currently on record for POINT BLANK INC., filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. TUASON NANETTE and NANETTE TUASON both serve as Director; CARLSON CURTIS serves as Agent.

Does POINT BLANK INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

POINT BLANK INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Gpv III, Inc., registered in United States. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to POINT BLANK INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to POINT BLANK INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access POINT BLANK INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like POINT BLANK INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.