Skip links
Companies
› Germany › POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH

POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 450221 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
1998-07-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osterburken, Germany
Website
www.polifilm.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 450221 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 July 1998 and lists its registered address as Osterburken, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is POLIFILM Performance Films GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by POLIFILM Performance Films GmbH at 12.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
POLIFILM Performance Films GmbH 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
POLIFILM Performance Films GmbH 12.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
POLIFILM Performance Films GmbH 8.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
POLIFILM Performance Films GmbH 7.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
POLIFILM Performance Films GmbH 6.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH currently on record is Jens Daniel Kölble; five officers are currently on record for POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JD
Jens Daniel Kölble ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OB
Oliver Berger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AF
Alexander Florian Schulte-derne ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KS
Konstantin Schlund ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TS
Timo Stumpenhagen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, POLIFILM Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH is POLIFILM Performance Films GmbH, holding 95.2% as filed in POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). POLIFILM Holding GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
POLIFILM Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is POLIFILM Performance Films GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by POLIFILM Performance Films GmbH at 12.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH's company registration number?

POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH's registration number is HRB 450221 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH still an active company?

POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH incorporated?

POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH was incorporated on 3 July 1998, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH is Osterburken, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH currently on record is Jens Daniel Kölble; five officers are currently on record for POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, POLIFILM Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like POLIFILM OSTERBURKEN GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.