Skip links
Companies
› Germany › portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung
portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung logo

portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 11870 Rostock
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Roggentin, Germany
Website
www.portablo.eu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 11870 Rostock, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Roggentin, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is portablo GmbH Projektmanagement für Bildung, Kultur und Soziales, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
portablo GmbH Projektmanagement für Bildung, Kultur und Soziales 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Bobsin and Erik Hamann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UB
Uwe Bobsin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EH
Erik Hamann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, portablo GmbH Projektmanagement fur Bildung, Kultur und Soziales. The full chain up to portablo GmbH Projektmanagement fur Bildung, Kultur und Soziales is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
portablo GmbH Projektmanagement fur Bildung, Kultur und Soziales

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung?

One shareholder is currently on record for portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is portablo GmbH Projektmanagement für Bildung, Kultur und Soziales, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung.

What is portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung's company registration number?

portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung's registration number is HRB 11870 Rostock, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung still an active company?

portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung's registered address?

The registered address on file for portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung is Roggentin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung?

Two officers are currently on record for portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Bobsin and Erik Hamann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, portablo GmbH Projektmanagement fur Bildung, Kultur und Soziales.

Can Zavia monitor changes to portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like portablo gemeinnützige GmbH Institut für Evaluation, Qualifizierung und Beteiligung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.