Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft
Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft logo

Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

Registration No.
HRA 15903 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
2003-06-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Monheim, Germany
Website
www.poesamo.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 15903 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 June 2003 and lists its registered address as Monheim, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Marko Klausing, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Marko Klausing 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hermann Klausing (appointed 2003-06-03) and Nicole Klausing (appointed 2020-07-10) both serve as Officer; Hagen Klausing serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Helmut Aloys Pies and Alice Seeger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HK
Hermann Klausing ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NK
Nicole Klausing ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Hagen Klausing ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

HA
Helmut Aloys Pies RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-06-03
Resigned
2005-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Alice Seeger RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-06-03
Resigned
2005-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft
Germany
Monheimer Ketten- und Metallwarenindustrie Pötz & Sand GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 40227A15869

POSAMO – Retezarna, spol. s r.o.
CzechiaCZ 60930233

Pötz Verwaltungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 40227B45040

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft?

One shareholder is currently on record for Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Marko Klausing, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft.

What is Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 15903 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft incorporated?

Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft was incorporated on 3 June 2003, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft is Monheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hermann Klausing (appointed 2003-06-03) and Nicole Klausing (appointed 2020-07-10) both serve as Officer; Hagen Klausing serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Helmut Aloys Pies and Alice Seeger) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pötz & Sand Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.