Skip links
Companies
› Spain › PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA

PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
A50361641
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
ZARAGOZA, Spain
Website
www.elperiodicodearagon.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A50361641, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is ZARAGOZA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Grupo Zeta Sa serves as Administrador Único.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GZ
Grupo Zeta Sa ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Único

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PRENSA IBERICA MEDIA SL., registered in Spain. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to PRENSA IBERICA MEDIA SL. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PRENSA IBERICA MEDIA SL.
Spain
DICOM MEDIOS SL
SpainES B50849983

COMUNICACION Y MEDIOS DE ARAGON SL
SpainES B50819655

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA's company registration number?

PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA's registration number is A50361641, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA still an active company?

PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA is ZARAGOZA, Spain.

What legal structure is PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA registered as?

PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA?

One officer is currently on record for PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Grupo Zeta Sa serves as Administrador Único.

Does PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PRENSA IBERICA MEDIA SL., registered in Spain. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like PRENSA DIARIA ARAGONESA SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.