Skip links
Companies
› United States › Presbyterian Homes and Services

Presbyterian Homes and Services

Active

in

Registration No.
5705-NP
Incorporation Date
1950-10-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
ROSEVILLE, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Minnesota Secretary of State

Presbyterian Homes and Services is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 5705-NP, and its current status with Minnesota Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 27 October 1950 and lists its registered address as ROSEVILLE, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Presbyterian Homes and Services; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Presbyterian Homes and Services; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Minnesota Secretary of State and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Minnesota Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Presbyterian Homes and Services, filed with Minnesota Secretary of State. Jon Fletcher serves as President.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JF
Jon Fletcher ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Presbyterian Homes and Services has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Presbyterian Homes and Services
United States
Gideon Pond West, Inc.
United StatesUS MN 1E-392 -DNP

Presbyterian Homes of Arden Hills, Inc.
United StatesUS MN 411482075

Mill-Pond Apartments, Inc
United States#0946995854

Presbyterian Homes, Housing and Assisted Living, Inc
United StatesUS MN W-182

Community Services, Inc
United States#0896949355

Presbyterian Nursing Homes Inc
United States#0121462769

Gideon Pond Housing Corp
United States#0256838305

Presbyterian Homes Management and Services, Inc.
United States#0896950058

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Presbyterian Homes and Services?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Presbyterian Homes and Services's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Presbyterian Homes and Services; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Presbyterian Homes and Services's company registration number?

Presbyterian Homes and Services's registration number is 5705-NP, filed with Minnesota Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Presbyterian Homes and Services still an active company?

Presbyterian Homes and Services's status on Minnesota Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was Presbyterian Homes and Services incorporated?

Presbyterian Homes and Services was incorporated on 27 October 1950, according to Minnesota Secretary of State.

What is Presbyterian Homes and Services's registered address?

The registered address on file for Presbyterian Homes and Services is ROSEVILLE, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Presbyterian Homes and Services?

One officer is currently on record for Presbyterian Homes and Services, filed with Minnesota Secretary of State. Jon Fletcher serves as President.

Does Presbyterian Homes and Services have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Presbyterian Homes and Services has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Presbyterian Homes and Services's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Minnesota Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Presbyterian Homes and Services's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Presbyterian Homes and Services's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Presbyterian Homes and Services's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Minnesota Secretary of State and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.