Skip links
Companies
› Germany › pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH

pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 723707 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wangen im Allgäu, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 723707 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wangen im Allgäu, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerd Kaufmann and Dietmar Mauschitz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Jan Markus Schwörer and Micha Sascha Siebenhandl) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GK
Gerd Kaufmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DM
Dietmar Mauschitz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JM
Jan Markus Schwörer RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Micha Sascha Siebenhandl RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, PARAGON FUND III FEEDER LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. Immediately above pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH is pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH, holding 100% as filed in pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). PARAGON FUND III FEEDER LIMITED sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
PARAGON FUND III FEEDER LIMITED
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH.

What is pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH's company registration number?

pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH's registration number is HRB 723707 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH still an active company?

pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH is Wangen im Allgäu, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerd Kaufmann and Dietmar Mauschitz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Jan Markus Schwörer and Micha Sascha Siebenhandl) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, PARAGON FUND III FEEDER LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like pro optik Augenoptik Fachgeschäft GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.