Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Profi-Start GmbH
Profi-Start GmbH logo

Profi-Start GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 16762 Memmingen
Incorporation Date
2016-03-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Memmingen, Germany
Website
www.profi-start.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Profi-Start GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 16762 Memmingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 30 March 2016 and lists its registered address as Memmingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Profi-Start GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Profi-Start GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Martin Stefan Hummel, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Fred Ernst Müller at 25%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Martin Stefan Hummel 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Profi-Start GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fred Müller (appointed 2008-07-08) and Martin Hummel (appointed 2013-07-08) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Stefan Keckeisen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Profi-Start GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FM
Fred Müller ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Martin Hummel ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Stefan Keckeisen RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-07-08
Resigned
2013-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Profi-Start GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Profi-Start GmbH
Germany
ISA. Real Estate GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B206131

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Profi-Start GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Profi-Start GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Profi-Start GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Martin Stefan Hummel, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Fred Ernst Müller at 25%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Profi-Start GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Profi-Start GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Profi-Start GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Profi-Start GmbH.

What is Profi-Start GmbH's company registration number?

Profi-Start GmbH's registration number is HRB 16762 Memmingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Profi-Start GmbH still an active company?

Profi-Start GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Profi-Start GmbH incorporated?

Profi-Start GmbH was incorporated on 30 March 2016, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Profi-Start GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Profi-Start GmbH is Memmingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Profi-Start GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Profi-Start GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fred Müller (appointed 2008-07-08) and Martin Hummel (appointed 2013-07-08) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Stefan Keckeisen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Profi-Start GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Profi-Start GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Profi-Start GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Profi-Start GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Profi-Start GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Profi-Start GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Profi-Start GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.