Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH
ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH logo

ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 27820 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heidenau, Germany
Website
www.proinn.eu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 27820 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Heidenau, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diana Juppe, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Thomas Tschirpig at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diana Juppe 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Tschirpig 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Diana Juppe 24.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Bascha 14.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Tschirpig (appointed 2009-06-22), Andreas Bascha (appointed 2020-11-24) and Christoph Juppe (appointed 2022-03-28) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sylvia Cerstin Konrad (appointed 2020-02-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Maik Juppe) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TT
Thomas Tschirpig ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-06-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Andreas Bascha ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CJ
Christoph Juppe ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SC
Sylvia Cerstin Konrad ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MJ
Maik Juppe RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-22
Resigned
2022-03-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH
Germany
Schiebocker Fleischverarbeitungs GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B11076

ProImm Objektverwaltung GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B37742

m.a.p. GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B25674

Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 01067B994

Feingerätebau K. Fischer GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B1252

Industriebeschichtung Neustadt GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B34214

Spielplatzwelt GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B31901

ProImm Projektentwicklung GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B25376

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diana Juppe, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Thomas Tschirpig at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH.

What is ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH's company registration number?

ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH's registration number is HRB 27820 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH still an active company?

ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH is Heidenau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Tschirpig (appointed 2009-06-22), Andreas Bascha (appointed 2020-11-24) and Christoph Juppe (appointed 2022-03-28) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sylvia Cerstin Konrad (appointed 2020-02-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Maik Juppe) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.