Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH
Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH logo

Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 16630 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saarbrücken, Germany
Website
www.sbt-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 16630 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Saarbrücken, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is GEKOBA – Gesellschaft für Gewerbe und Kommunalbauten mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GEKOBA – Gesellschaft für Gewerbe und Kommunalbauten mit beschränkter Haftung 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Volker Leers, Manfred Thinnes and Karl-Heinz Willi Linn all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VL
Volker Leers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MT
Manfred Thinnes ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KW
Karl-Heinz Willi Linn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GEKOBA – Gesellschaft fur Gewerbe- und Kommunalbauten mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to GEKOBA – Gesellschaft fur Gewerbe- und Kommunalbauten mit beschränkter Haftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
GEKOBA – Gesellschaft fur Gewerbe- und Kommunalbauten mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is GEKOBA – Gesellschaft für Gewerbe und Kommunalbauten mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH.

What is Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH's company registration number?

Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH's registration number is HRB 16630 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH still an active company?

Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH is Saarbrücken, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Volker Leers, Manfred Thinnes and Karl-Heinz Willi Linn all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GEKOBA – Gesellschaft fur Gewerbe- und Kommunalbauten mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Projektgesellschaft Großherzog-Friedrich Höfe, Saarbrücken mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.