Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Proludic GmbH
Proludic GmbH logo

Proludic GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 541109 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Göppingen, Germany
Website
proludic.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Proludic GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 541109 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Göppingen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Proludic GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Proludic GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Profil S.A.R.L Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung französischen Rechts mit Sitz in Vouvray (Frankreich), holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Profil S.A.R.L Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung französischen Rechts mit Sitz in Vouvray (Frankreich) at 30.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Profil S.A.R.L Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung französischen Rechts mit Sitz in Vouvray (Frankreich) 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Profil S.A.R.L Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung französischen Rechts mit Sitz in Vouvray (Frankreich) 30.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans-Bernd Grübl 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Denis Le Poupon 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Proludic GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). PHILIPPE LE POUPON and DENIS LE POUPON both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Stussig and Ingo Rehm both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Denis Jacques Franco Le Poupon) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Proludic GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PL
PHILIPPE LE POUPON ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DL
DENIS LE POUPON ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Christian Stussig ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IR
Ingo Rehm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DJ
Denis Jacques Franco Le Poupon RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-03-01
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Proludic GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PROFIL S.A.R.L., registered in France. The full chain up to PROFIL S.A.R.L. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Proludic GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
PROFIL S.A.R.L.
France

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Proludic GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Proludic GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Proludic GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Profil S.A.R.L Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung französischen Rechts mit Sitz in Vouvray (Frankreich), holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Profil S.A.R.L Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung französischen Rechts mit Sitz in Vouvray (Frankreich) at 30.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Proludic GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Proludic GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Proludic GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Proludic GmbH.

What is Proludic GmbH's company registration number?

Proludic GmbH's registration number is HRB 541109 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Proludic GmbH still an active company?

Proludic GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Proludic GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Proludic GmbH is Göppingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Proludic GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Proludic GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). PHILIPPE LE POUPON and DENIS LE POUPON both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Stussig and Ingo Rehm both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Denis Jacques Franco Le Poupon) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Proludic GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Proludic GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Proludic GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PROFIL S.A.R.L., registered in France.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Proludic GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Proludic GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Proludic GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Proludic GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.