Skip links
Companies
› Germany › protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH
protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH logo

protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3156 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fürth, Germany
Website
www.protoform.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3156 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fürth, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik, holding 24.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik at 24.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik 24.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik 24.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik 14.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Manfred Schwarz (appointed 2018-10-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Wolfgang Klaus Josef Tykvart, Lisa Prümm and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Manfred Schwarz ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-10-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WK
Wolfgang Klaus Josef Tykvart RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-05-22
Resigned
2015-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LP
Lisa Prümm RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-06-02
Resigned
2018-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AR
Anna Rosa Heizmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-08-16
Resigned
2018-10-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KH
Kathrin Heindel RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-09
Resigned
2021-10-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik, registered in Germany. Immediately above protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH is prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik, holding 89.3% as filed in protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik, holding 24.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik at 24.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH's company registration number?

protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH's registration number is HRB 3156 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH still an active company?

protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH is Fürth, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Manfred Schwarz (appointed 2018-10-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Wolfgang Klaus Josef Tykvart, Lisa Prümm and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, prokon GmbH Fahrzeugtechnik, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like protoform Konrad Hofmann GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.