Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH

Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 560467 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Boxberg, Germany
Website
www.pruefzentrum-boxberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 560467 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Boxberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Robert Bosch Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Robert Bosch Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roman Fechner (appointed 2021-03-12) and Pär Björn Krantz (appointed 2022-08-12) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Gromig, Alexandre Riesterer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RF
Roman Fechner ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PB
Pär Björn Krantz ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Michael Gromig RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-11-20
Resigned
2022-08-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AR
Alexandre Riesterer RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-05-27
Resigned
2018-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Mohammed Ali Abraham RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-12
Resigned
2021-03-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, R o b e r t B o s c h S t i f t u n g Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany. Immediately above Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH is Robert Bosch Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 100% as filed in Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). R o b e r t B o s c h S t i f t u n g Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
R o b e r t B o s c h S t i f t u n g Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Robert Bosch Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH.

What is Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH's company registration number?

Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH's registration number is HRB 560467 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH still an active company?

Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH is Boxberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roman Fechner (appointed 2021-03-12) and Pär Björn Krantz (appointed 2022-08-12) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Gromig, Alexandre Riesterer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, R o b e r t B o s c h S t i f t u n g Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Prüfzentrum Boxberg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.