Skip links
Companies
› Slovenia › PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.
PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D. logo

PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.

Active

in

Registration No.
2295431006
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Website
www.prva.si/
Source: AJPES — Slovenian Business Register

PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D. is a registered legal entity registered in Slovenia under 2295431006, and its current status with AJPES — Slovenian Business Register is active. Its registered address on file is Ljubljana, Slovenia. No shareholders are recorded for PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D. with AJPES — Slovenian Business Register. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from AJPES — Slovenian Business Register and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including AJPES — Slovenian Business Register.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PRVA FINANCE, d.o.o., registered in Slovenia. The full chain up to PRVA FINANCE, d.o.o. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
PRVA FINANCE, d.o.o.
Slovenia

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.'s company registration number?

PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.'s registration number is 2295431006, filed with AJPES — Slovenian Business Register in Slovenia. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D. still an active company?

PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.'s status on AJPES — Slovenian Business Register is listed as active.

What is PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D. is Ljubljana, Slovenia.

Does PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PRVA FINANCE, d.o.o., registered in Slovenia.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from AJPES — Slovenian Business Register. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Slovenia, so records like PRVA OSEBNA ZAVAROVALNICA, D.D.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from AJPES — Slovenian Business Register and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.