Skip links
Companies
› Germany › P&T Paper & Tea GmbH

P&T Paper & Tea GmbH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 139849 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2012-02-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.paperandtea.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

P&T Paper & Tea GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 139849 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 9 February 2012 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for P&T Paper & Tea GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for P&T Paper & Tea GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for P&T Paper & Tea GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hubertus Kläs and Tilman Städtler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jean-Philippe Aiguier serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Hettinger and Goran Pavlic) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HK
Hubertus Kläs ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Tilman Städtler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JA
Jean-Philippe Aiguier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CH
Christian Hettinger RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GP
Goran Pavlic RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

P&T Paper & Tea GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Elemental Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Elemental Beteiligungs GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by P&T Paper & Tea GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Elemental Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany
P&T Paper & Tea GmbH
AustriaAT FN585135v

P&T Paper & Tea GmbH
SwitzerlandCH CHE-465.179.107

P & T Paper & Tea ApS Under Konkurs
DenmarkDK 44184001

P & T Paper & Tea B.V.
NetherlandsNL 90278488

P & T PAPER & TEA AS
NorwayNO 932237415

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on P&T Paper & Tea GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is P&T Paper & Tea GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for P&T Paper & Tea GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is P&T Paper & Tea GmbH's company registration number?

P&T Paper & Tea GmbH's registration number is HRB 139849 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is P&T Paper & Tea GmbH still an active company?

P&T Paper & Tea GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was P&T Paper & Tea GmbH incorporated?

P&T Paper & Tea GmbH was incorporated on 9 February 2012, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is P&T Paper & Tea GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for P&T Paper & Tea GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of P&T Paper & Tea GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for P&T Paper & Tea GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hubertus Kläs and Tilman Städtler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jean-Philippe Aiguier serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Hettinger and Goran Pavlic) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does P&T Paper & Tea GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

P&T Paper & Tea GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Elemental Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to P&T Paper & Tea GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to P&T Paper & Tea GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access P&T Paper & Tea GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like P&T Paper & Tea GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.