Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PubliCare GmbH
PubliCare GmbH logo

PubliCare GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 35912 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.publicare-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PubliCare GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 35912 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for PubliCare GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for PubliCare GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is PubliCare GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PubliCare GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for PubliCare GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PubliCare GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GK
Gabriela Kryk ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CL
Christian Lierse ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BS
Britta Schaadt-Schwartzkopff ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PM
Peter Maier ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Markus Both ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PubliCare GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PubliCare GmbH
Germany
Livica GmbH
GermanyDE 66119B104249

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PubliCare GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PubliCare GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for PubliCare GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is PubliCare GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PubliCare GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PubliCare GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PubliCare GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for PubliCare GmbH.

What is PubliCare GmbH's company registration number?

PubliCare GmbH's registration number is HRB 35912 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PubliCare GmbH still an active company?

PubliCare GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is PubliCare GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PubliCare GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PubliCare GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for PubliCare GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at PubliCare GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PubliCare GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PubliCare GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PubliCare GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PubliCare GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PubliCare GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PubliCare GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.