Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH
PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH logo

PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 244696 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gäufelden, Germany
Website
www.pueg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 244696 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gäufelden, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kiwa Deutschland GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Kiwa Deutschland GmbH at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kiwa Deutschland GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kiwa Deutschland GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Achim Stopp (appointed 2019-07-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Klaus Suhm, Yvonne Janine Günther and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Achim Stopp ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Klaus Suhm RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-31
Resigned
2022-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

YJ
Yvonne Janine Günther RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-07
Resigned
2020-06-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PM
Philipp Matthias Barthelmeß RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, SHV Holdings N.V., registered in Netherlands. Immediately above PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH is Kiwa Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% as filed in PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). SHV Holdings N.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
SHV Holdings N.V.
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kiwa Deutschland GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Kiwa Deutschland GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH.

What is PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 244696 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH is Gäufelden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH?

One of the 4 officer records shown for PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Achim Stopp (appointed 2019-07-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Klaus Suhm, Yvonne Janine Günther and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, SHV Holdings N.V., registered in Netherlands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PÜG Prüf- und Überwachungsgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.