Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH

Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 23031 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Niederdorf, Germany
Website
www.pulsotronic-anlagentechnik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 23031 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Niederdorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Schweitzer (appointed 2006-09-15), Michael Urbanczyk (appointed 2019-10-01) and Kay Kubitz (appointed 2019-10-01) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Martin Schweitzer ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MU
Michael Urbanczyk ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Kay Kubitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MU
Michael Urbanczyk RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-17
Resigned
2019-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KK
Kay Kubitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-17
Resigned
2019-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SKS Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to SKS Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
SKS Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH's company registration number?

Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 23031 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH still an active company?

Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH is Niederdorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Schweitzer (appointed 2006-09-15), Michael Urbanczyk (appointed 2019-10-01) and Kay Kubitz (appointed 2019-10-01) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

Does Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SKS Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pulsotronic-Anlagentechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.