Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Quercus GmbH

Quercus GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 115255 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2008-09-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Quercus GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 115255 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 4 September 2008 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Quercus GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Quercus GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thomas van Aubel, holding 34% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jutta Freifrau von Falkenhausen at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas van Aubel 34% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jutta Freifrau von Falkenhausen 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Quercus GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Van Aubel (appointed 2008-09-04), Dinnies Johannes Von der Osten and Jutta Freifrau Von Falkenhausen all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Jutta Henriette Von Falkenhausen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Quercus GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TV
Thomas Van Aubel ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-09-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DJ
Dinnies Johannes Von der Osten ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JF
Jutta Freifrau Von Falkenhausen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Jutta Henriette Von Falkenhausen RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-09-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Quercus GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Quercus GmbH
Germany
Janssen Projektentwicklungs GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B246478B

Wendenschlossstraße 350 – 352 Besitz GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B242320B

Diogal GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B201757B

Avaton Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B205263B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Quercus GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Quercus GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Quercus GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thomas van Aubel, holding 34% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jutta Freifrau von Falkenhausen at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Quercus GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Quercus GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Quercus GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Quercus GmbH.

What is Quercus GmbH's company registration number?

Quercus GmbH's registration number is HRB 115255 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Quercus GmbH still an active company?

Quercus GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Quercus GmbH incorporated?

Quercus GmbH was incorporated on 4 September 2008, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Quercus GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Quercus GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Quercus GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Quercus GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Van Aubel (appointed 2008-09-04), Dinnies Johannes Von der Osten and Jutta Freifrau Von Falkenhausen all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Jutta Henriette Von Falkenhausen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Quercus GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Quercus GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Quercus GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Quercus GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Quercus GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Quercus GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Quercus GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.