Skip links
Companies
› Germany › radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG logo

radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 110991 München
Incorporation Date
2019-07-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.casa-idea.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 110991 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 July 2019 and lists its registered address as München, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Konrad Schwingenstein, holding 99.2% — a majority holding — followed by Studio Gong GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG at 0.8%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Konrad Schwingenstein 99.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Konrad Schwingenstein (appointed 2019-04-04) serves as Limited Partner.

Management authority at radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KS
Konrad Schwingenstein ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Germany
radioblut Geschäftsfuhrungs GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B25013

radioblut Geschäftsführungs GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 25013 Nürnberg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Konrad Schwingenstein, holding 99.2% — a majority holding — followed by Studio Gong GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG at 0.8%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG.

What is radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG's company registration number?

radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG's registration number is HRA 110991 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG still an active company?

radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG incorporated?

radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG was incorporated on 18 July 2019, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG?

One officer is currently on record for radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Konrad Schwingenstein (appointed 2019-04-04) serves as Limited Partner. Management authority at radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like radioblut GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.