Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ralf Teichmann GmbH

Ralf Teichmann GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7817 Essen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
www.teichmannkrane.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ralf Teichmann GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7817 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Essen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Ralf Teichmann GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Ralf Teichmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Elke Teichmann, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Ralf Teichmann at 18.8%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Elke Teichmann 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ralf Teichmann 18.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Elke Teichmann 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ralf Teichmann 1.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Ralf Teichmann GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Teichmann (appointed 2006-03-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Susanne Bachus-Blunden (appointed 2011-07-08), Paul Kosub (appointed 2019-04-12) and Marcel Druschke (appointed 2021-07-23) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Urban Lehmkühler) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Ralf Teichmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RT
Ralf Teichmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Susanne Bachus-Blunden ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PK
Paul Kosub ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MD
Marcel Druschke ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UL
Urban Lehmkühler RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-06
Resigned
2019-08-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ralf Teichmann GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Ralf Teichmann GmbH
Germany
Kranservice Rhein-Ruhr GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B28181

Cranetech GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B17680

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ralf Teichmann GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ralf Teichmann GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Ralf Teichmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Elke Teichmann, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Ralf Teichmann at 18.8%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Ralf Teichmann GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Ralf Teichmann GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Ralf Teichmann GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Ralf Teichmann GmbH.

What is Ralf Teichmann GmbH's company registration number?

Ralf Teichmann GmbH's registration number is HRB 7817 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ralf Teichmann GmbH still an active company?

Ralf Teichmann GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ralf Teichmann GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ralf Teichmann GmbH is Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ralf Teichmann GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Ralf Teichmann GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Teichmann (appointed 2006-03-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Susanne Bachus-Blunden (appointed 2011-07-08), Paul Kosub (appointed 2019-04-12) and Marcel Druschke (appointed 2021-07-23) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Urban Lehmkühler) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Ralf Teichmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ralf Teichmann GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ralf Teichmann GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ralf Teichmann GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ralf Teichmann GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ralf Teichmann GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ralf Teichmann GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.