Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Raubling Papier GmbH

Raubling Papier GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 10931 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
1997-11-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Raubling, Germany
Website
www.raubling.heinzelpaper.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Raubling Papier GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10931 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 10 November 1997 and lists its registered address as Raubling, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Raubling Papier GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Raubling Papier GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Heinzel Holding GmbH, holding 94.9% — a majority holding — followed by EMACS Privatstiftung at 5.1%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Heinzel Holding GmbH 94.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
EMACS Privatstiftung 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Raubling Papier GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Sailer and Marko Lesiak both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Benedikt Maier serves as Officer.

Management authority at Raubling Papier GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Andreas Sailer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Marko Lesiak ACTIVE

Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BM
Benedikt Maier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Raubling Papier GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Heinzel Holding GmbH, registered in Austria. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Raubling Papier GmbH is Heinzel Holding GmbH, holding 94.9% as filed in Raubling Papier GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Heinzel Holding GmbH
Austria
HBB Heizkraftwerk Bauernfeind Betreiberges. mbH
GermanyDE 83278B12331

HBB Heizkraftwerk Bauernfeind Betreibergesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 12331 Traunstein

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Raubling Papier GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Raubling Papier GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Raubling Papier GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Heinzel Holding GmbH, holding 94.9% — a majority holding — followed by EMACS Privatstiftung at 5.1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Raubling Papier GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Raubling Papier GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Raubling Papier GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Raubling Papier GmbH.

What is Raubling Papier GmbH's company registration number?

Raubling Papier GmbH's registration number is HRB 10931 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Raubling Papier GmbH still an active company?

Raubling Papier GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Raubling Papier GmbH incorporated?

Raubling Papier GmbH was incorporated on 10 November 1997, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Raubling Papier GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Raubling Papier GmbH is Raubling, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Raubling Papier GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Raubling Papier GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Sailer and Marko Lesiak both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Benedikt Maier serves as Officer. Management authority at Raubling Papier GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Raubling Papier GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Raubling Papier GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Heinzel Holding GmbH, registered in Austria. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Raubling Papier GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Raubling Papier GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Raubling Papier GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Raubling Papier GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.