Skip links
Companies
› United States › RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL logo

RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
G05168900004
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
ST. PETERSBURG, United States
Website
falcon-paint.com/
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under G05168900004, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. Its registered address on file is ST. PETERSBURG, United States. No shareholders are recorded for RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL

The Director of RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL currently on record is SUZANNE AULETTA; five officers are currently on record for RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 137 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Florida Department of State — Sunbiz, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SA
SUZANNE AULETTA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CH
CHET HELCK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

JA
JENNIFER ACKART ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

JA
JENNIFER ACKART ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

MS
MICHAEL SERBANOS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Assistant Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL

RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 109 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Raymond James Ltd (Canada)
  • Tristate Capital Bank (United States)
  • Raymond James Tax Credit Fund 34 L.L.C. (United States)
  • Residual Partners, L.L.C. (United States)
  • Kaufmann and Goble Associates, Inc. (United States)
  • Chartwell TSC Securities Corp. (United States)
  • Cougar Global Etf Portfolio Management Inc. (United States)
  • Rjahif-10 L.L.C. (United States)
  • Raymond James Community Reinvestment Fund 1, LLC (United States)
  • Cribbs Financial Services, Inc. (United States)

Data availability

Those 109 subsidiaries span United States, Canada, British Virgin Islands, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 109 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Florida Department of State — Sunbiz, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL
United States
Raymond James Ltd+ subsidiaries
Canada#0359098484

Tristate Capital Bank
United StatesUS PA 205888359

Raymond James Tax Credit Fund 34 L.L.C.
United States#0228426658

Residual Partners, L.L.C.
United StatesUS MI 801235682

Kaufmann and Goble Associates, Inc.
United StatesUS CA 0930591

Chartwell TSC Securities Corp.
United StatesUS PA 0004253540

Cougar Global Etf Portfolio Management Inc.
United States#0228370614

Rjahif-10 L.L.C.
United StatesUS FL L23000186019

+101 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL's company registration number?

RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL's registration number is G05168900004, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL still an active company?

RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL's status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

What is RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL's registered address?

The registered address on file for RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL is ST. PETERSBURG, United States.

What legal structure is RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL registered as?

RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL?

The Director of RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL currently on record is SUZANNE AULETTA; five officers are currently on record for RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

Does RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 109 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 109 subsidiaries span United States, Canada, British Virgin Islands, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 109 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.