Skip links
Companies
› Cayman Islands › RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited

RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited

Unknown

Registration No.
152560
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
George Town, Cayman Islands
Website
N/A
Source: Cayman Islands General Registry

RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited is a registered legal entity registered in Cayman Islands under 152560, on file with Cayman Islands General Registry. Its registered address on file is George Town, Cayman Islands. No shareholders are recorded for RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the register of members under section 40 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Cayman Islands General Registry and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Cayman Islands General Registry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, NATWEST GROUP PLC, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to NATWEST GROUP PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
NATWEST GROUP PLC
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited's company registration number?

RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited's registration number is 152560, filed with Cayman Islands General Registry in Cayman Islands.

What is RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited's registered address?

The registered address on file for RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited is George Town, Cayman Islands.

Does RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, NATWEST GROUP PLC, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Cayman Islands General Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Cayman Islands, so records like RBS (Gogarburn) Investments Limited's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Cayman Islands General Registry and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.