Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Reinwald GmbH

Reinwald GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 9080 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Böhlen, Germany
Website
www.reinwald.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Reinwald GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9080 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Böhlen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Reinwald GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Reinwald GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Andreas Stolle, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mike Sommerer at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Andreas Stolle 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mike Sommerer 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Stolle 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mike Sommerer 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mike Sommerer 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Reinwald GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Stolle (appointed 2002-05-07), Rico Gey (appointed 2020-12-16), Philipp Sommerer (appointed 2022-04-13) and Mike Sommerer all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Reinwald GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Andreas Stolle ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-05-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RG
Rico Gey ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PS
Philipp Sommerer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Mike Sommerer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RG
Rico Gey RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-02-05
Resigned
2020-12-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Reinwald GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Reinwald GmbH
Germany
Reinwald network solutions GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B17232

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Reinwald GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Reinwald GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Reinwald GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Andreas Stolle, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mike Sommerer at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Reinwald GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Reinwald GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Reinwald GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Reinwald GmbH.

What is Reinwald GmbH's company registration number?

Reinwald GmbH's registration number is HRB 9080 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Reinwald GmbH still an active company?

Reinwald GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Reinwald GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Reinwald GmbH is Böhlen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Reinwald GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Reinwald GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Stolle (appointed 2002-05-07), Rico Gey (appointed 2020-12-16), Philipp Sommerer (appointed 2022-04-13) and Mike Sommerer all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Reinwald GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Reinwald GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Reinwald GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Reinwald GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Reinwald GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Reinwald GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Reinwald GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.