Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH
Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH logo

Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 506209 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hirschberg, Germany
Website
www.rettenmeier.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 506209 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hirschberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Rettenmeier Holding AG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Rettenmeier Holding AG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nico Jahreis (appointed 2014-01-29), Matthias Bähr (appointed 2017-08-11) and Jurgen Uwe Lutz all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Richard Schmid and Tommy Häneke) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NJ
Nico Jahreis ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Matthias Bähr ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JU
Jurgen Uwe Lutz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AR
Andreas Richard Schmid RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-03-12
Resigned
2017-08-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Tommy Häneke RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-04-03
Resigned
2016-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Cordes Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH is Rettenmeier Holding AG, holding 100% as filed in Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cordes Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Cordes Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Rettenmeier Holding AG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH.

What is Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH's company registration number?

Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH's registration number is HRB 506209 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH still an active company?

Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH is Hirschberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nico Jahreis (appointed 2014-01-29), Matthias Bähr (appointed 2017-08-11) and Jurgen Uwe Lutz all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Richard Schmid and Tommy Häneke) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Cordes Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rettenmeier Holzindustrie Hirschberg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.