Skip links
Companies
› Germany › RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH

RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 107964 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Quedlinburg OT Gernrode, Germany
Website
www.bestofhandling.de/spezial-und-sondermaschinenbau
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 107964 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Quedlinburg OT Gernrode, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is WITEC Holding GmbH, holding 92.2% — a majority holding — followed by WITEC Holding GmbH at 7%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
WITEC Holding GmbH 92.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
WITEC Holding GmbH 7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marko Haller (appointed 2022-04-24) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Daniel Klebe (appointed 2016-06-20), Sebastian Reinhold (appointed 2016-06-20) and Sina Dreyer (appointed 2022-06-14) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jürgen Hofmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Marko Haller ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DK
Daniel Klebe ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SR
Sebastian Reinhold ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SD
Sina Dreyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Jürgen Hofmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-23
Resigned
2022-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft Khytushko GbR, registered in Germany. Immediately above RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH is WITEC Holding GmbH, holding 99.2% as filed in RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erbengemeinschaft Khytushko GbR sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft Khytushko GbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is WITEC Holding GmbH, holding 92.2% — a majority holding — followed by WITEC Holding GmbH at 7%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH.

What is RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH's company registration number?

RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH's registration number is HRB 107964 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH still an active company?

RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH is Quedlinburg OT Gernrode, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marko Haller (appointed 2022-04-24) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Daniel Klebe (appointed 2016-06-20), Sebastian Reinhold (appointed 2016-06-20) and Sina Dreyer (appointed 2022-06-14) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jürgen Hofmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft Khytushko GbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like RG Elektrotechnologie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.