Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau
Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau logo

Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 77005 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ismaning, Germany
Website
www.zrenner.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 77005 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ismaning, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Zrenner Besitzunternehmen GbR, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Zrenner Besitzunternehmen GbR at 49%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Zrenner Besitzunternehmen GbR 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zrenner Besitzunternehmen GbR 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Richard Zrenner (appointed 2023-04-27) and Thomas Zrenner both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

Management authority at Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RZ
Richard Zrenner ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TZ
Thomas Zrenner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TZ
Thomas Zrenner RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RZ
Richard Zrenner RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Zrenner Besitzunternehmen GbR, registered in Germany. Immediately above Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau is Zrenner Besitzunternehmen GbR, holding 100% as filed in Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Zrenner Besitzunternehmen GbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Zrenner Besitzunternehmen GbR, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Zrenner Besitzunternehmen GbR at 49%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau.

What is Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau's company registration number?

Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau's registration number is HRB 77005 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau still an active company?

Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau's registered address?

The registered address on file for Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau is Ismaning, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Richard Zrenner (appointed 2023-04-27) and Thomas Zrenner both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve. Management authority at Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Zrenner Besitzunternehmen GbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Richard Zrenner GmbH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.