Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG
Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG logo

Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3881 Gießen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heuchelheim, Germany
Website
www.rinn.net/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3881 Gießen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Heuchelheim, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Christian Rinn, holding 56% — a majority holding — followed by Roland Rinn at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christian Rinn 56% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Roland Rinn 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nicole Rinn-Horn 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Luisa Rinn 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 25 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FH
Frank Hellenbrandt ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-04-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WK
Wolfgang Kinzebach ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-04-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Johannes Schramm ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AV
Anja Viehl ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JT
Jörg Thorn ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Rinn Beton- und Naturstein Geschäftsfuhrungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 35390B145

Rinn Beton- und Naturstein Stadtroda GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B200617

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Christian Rinn, holding 56% — a majority holding — followed by Roland Rinn at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3881 Gießen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG is Heuchelheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rinn Beton- und Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.