Skip links
Companies
› Germany › rise fx GmbH

rise fx GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 106667 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2007-03-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.risefx.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

rise fx GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 106667 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 March 2007 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for rise fx GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for rise fx GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sven Pannicke, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Markus Degen at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sven Pannicke 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Markus Degen 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Florian Gellinger 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Robert Pinnow 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for rise fx GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Pinnow (appointed 2007-02-01) and Sven Pannicke (appointed 2007-03-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Robert Martin Pinnow) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at rise fx GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RP
Robert Pinnow ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SP
Sven Pannicke ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-03-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Robert Martin Pinnow RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RP
Robert Pinnow RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

rise fx GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
rise fx GmbH
Germany
rise filmproduktion gmbh
GermanyDE 10623B178226B

rise fx south gmbh
GermanyDE 80333B228564

RISE FX GB LTD.
United KingdomGB 11455813

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on rise fx GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns rise fx GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for rise fx GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sven Pannicke, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Markus Degen at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is rise fx GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for rise fx GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does rise fx GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for rise fx GmbH.

What is rise fx GmbH's company registration number?

rise fx GmbH's registration number is HRB 106667 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is rise fx GmbH still an active company?

rise fx GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was rise fx GmbH incorporated?

rise fx GmbH was incorporated on 22 March 2007, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is rise fx GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for rise fx GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of rise fx GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for rise fx GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Pinnow (appointed 2007-02-01) and Sven Pannicke (appointed 2007-03-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Robert Martin Pinnow) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at rise fx GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does rise fx GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

rise fx GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to rise fx GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to rise fx GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access rise fx GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like rise fx GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.