Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › RK Group A/S

RK Group A/S

Active

Registration No.
38441973
Incorporation Date
2017-02-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Skive, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

RK Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 38441973, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 February 2017 and lists its registered address as Skive, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for RK Group A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for RK Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Sundbusiness Invest ApS, holding 52.9% — a majority holding — followed by IU IV INVEST 15 ApS at 36.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sundbusiness Invest ApS 52.9% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
IU IV INVEST 15 ApS 36.2% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
TGB Invest ApS 10.9% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for RK Group A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Keld Sund Nielsen (appointed 2017-02-24) serves as Reel Ejer; Ronnie Moller-thorsoe (appointed 2018-03-16) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Tommy Grann Bonnerup (appointed 2022-12-05) serves as Direktør; Thomas Villum Folmann (appointed 2024-02-14) serves as Formand. The remaining 1 record shown (Peder Ejnar Madsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at RK Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KS
Keld Sund Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-02-24
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

RM
Ronnie Moller-thorsoe ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-03-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TG
Tommy Grann Bonnerup ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

TV
Thomas Villum Folmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-02-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

PE
Peder Ejnar Madsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-04-28
Resigned
2024-02-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

RK Group A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Keld Sund Nielsen Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above RK Group A/S is Sundbusiness Invest ApS, holding 52.9% as filed in RK Group A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Keld Sund Nielsen Holding ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Keld Sund Nielsen Holding ApS
Denmark
Dania Plast Ejendomme A/S
DenmarkDK 40365397

Dania Plast A/S
DenmarkDK 14324836

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RK Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RK Group A/S?

Three shareholders are currently on record for RK Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Sundbusiness Invest ApS, holding 52.9% — a majority holding — followed by IU IV INVEST 15 ApS at 36.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is RK Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for RK Group A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does RK Group A/S have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for RK Group A/S.

What is RK Group A/S's company registration number?

RK Group A/S's registration number is 38441973, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RK Group A/S still an active company?

RK Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was RK Group A/S incorporated?

RK Group A/S was incorporated on 24 February 2017, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is RK Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for RK Group A/S is Skive, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of RK Group A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for RK Group A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Keld Sund Nielsen (appointed 2017-02-24) serves as Reel Ejer; Ronnie Moller-thorsoe (appointed 2018-03-16) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Tommy Grann Bonnerup (appointed 2022-12-05) serves as Direktør; Thomas Villum Folmann (appointed 2024-02-14) serves as Formand. The remaining 1 record shown (Peder Ejnar Madsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at RK Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does RK Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RK Group A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Keld Sund Nielsen Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RK Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RK Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RK Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like RK Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.