Skip links
Companies
› Germany › RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH
RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH logo

RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 204454 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
1994-11-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ludwigsburg, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-ludwigsburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 204454 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 17 November 1994 and lists its registered address as Ludwigsburg, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH

Four shareholders are currently on record for RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH, holding 38.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landkreis Ludwigsburg at 36.8%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH 38.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Ludwigsburg 36.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH 12.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Große Kreisstadt Bietigheim-Bissingen 12.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH currently on record is Marc Nickel; five officers are currently on record for RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MN
Marc Nickel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Axel Hechenberger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OS
Olaf Sporys ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MJ
Michael Jung ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FO
Frank Ohi ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH

RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH is RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH, holding 51% as filed in RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • RKH Orthopädische Klinik Markgröningen gGmbH (Germany)
  • RKH Klinikenservice und Gastronomie GmbH (Germany)
  • RKH MVZ Klinikum Ludwigsburg gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH
Germany
RKH Orthopädische Klinik Markgröningen gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B205466

RKH Klinikenservice und Gastronomie GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B206977

RKH MVZ Klinikum Ludwigsburg gGmbH
GermanyDE 70190B748438

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH, holding 38.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landkreis Ludwigsburg at 36.8%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH.

What is RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH's company registration number?

RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH's registration number is HRB 204454 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH still an active company?

RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH incorporated?

RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH was incorporated on 17 November 1994, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH is Ludwigsburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH currently on record is Marc Nickel; five officers are currently on record for RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like RKH Kliniken Ludwigsburg-Bietigheim gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.