Skip links
Companies
› Germany › RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH
RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH logo

RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 18311 Wiesbaden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Flörsheim am Main, Germany
Website
www.deponiepark.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18311 Wiesbaden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Flörsheim am Main, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stadtwerke Offenbach Holding GmbH at 50%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadtwerke Offenbach Holding GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PW
Peter Wagner ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MT
Martin Tramnitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TA
Thomas Alfons Michael Klinkig ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TR
Thomas Richter ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WR
Wolfgang Ruppert ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH
Germany
MTR Main-Taunus-Recycling GmbH
GermanyDE 65185B18219

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stadtwerke Offenbach Holding GmbH at 50%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH.

What is RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH's company registration number?

RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH's registration number is HRB 18311 Wiesbaden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH still an active company?

RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH is Flörsheim am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like RMD Rhein-Main Deponie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.