Skip links
Companies
› Spain › ROBERLO SA
ROBERLO SA logo

ROBERLO SA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
A17013947
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
RIUDELLOTS DE LA SELVA, Spain
Website
www.roberlo.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

ROBERLO SA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A17013947, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is RIUDELLOTS DE LA SELVA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for ROBERLO SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ROBERLO SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for ROBERLO SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Briolf Group Sl serves as Administrador Único.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BG
Briolf Group Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Único

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ROBERLO SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BRIOLF GROUP SL., registered in Spain. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 10 jurisdictions. The full chain up to BRIOLF GROUP SL. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ROBERLO SA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span Spain, United States, Netherlands, Portugal, Hungary, Poland, and 4 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BRIOLF GROUP SL.
Spain
Roberlo Usa, Inc.
United StatesUS FL 4112903

Roberlo Nederland B.V.
NetherlandsNL 50297198

ROBERLO PORTUGAL, PRODUTOS QUÍMICOS, UNIPESSOAL, LDA
PortugalPT 503458805

DEXIA SYSTEM SL
SpainES B17317868

Roberlo Puerto Rico Inc.
United States#0229132824

BRIOLF Hungary Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 32871274241

ROBERLO POLAND SP Z O O
PolandPL 7123473751

ROBERLO ARGENTINA S.A.
ArgentinaAR 30708596562

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ROBERLO SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ROBERLO SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ROBERLO SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ROBERLO SA's company registration number?

ROBERLO SA's registration number is A17013947, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ROBERLO SA still an active company?

ROBERLO SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is ROBERLO SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for ROBERLO SA is RIUDELLOTS DE LA SELVA, Spain.

What legal structure is ROBERLO SA registered as?

ROBERLO SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of ROBERLO SA?

One officer is currently on record for ROBERLO SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Briolf Group Sl serves as Administrador Único.

Does ROBERLO SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ROBERLO SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BRIOLF GROUP SL., registered in Spain. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 10 jurisdictions. Those 11 subsidiaries span Spain, United States, Netherlands, Portugal, Hungary, Poland, and 4 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ROBERLO SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ROBERLO SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ROBERLO SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like ROBERLO SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.