Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH
Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH logo

Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 175128 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Grünwald, Germany
Website
www.rock-capital.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 175128 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Grünwald, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Peter Georg Neumann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christian Lealahaburnrung at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter Georg Neumann 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Georg Neumann (appointed 2008-08-27) and Christian Lealahabumrung both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Bernd Dörflinger) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PG
Peter Georg Neumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-08-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CL
Christian Lealahabumrung ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BD
Bernd Dörflinger RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-05-20
Resigned
2011-09-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH
Germany
JV Grund GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B179408

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter Georg Neumann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christian Lealahaburnrung at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH.

What is Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH's company registration number?

Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH's registration number is HRB 175128 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH still an active company?

Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH is Grünwald, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Georg Neumann (appointed 2008-08-27) and Christian Lealahabumrung both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Bernd Dörflinger) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rock Capital Partners Bestand III GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.