Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rödl GmbH
Rödl GmbH logo

Rödl GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3741 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neumarkt i.d.OPf., Germany
Website
www.roedlenergie.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rödl GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3741 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neumarkt i.d.OPf., Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Rödl GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Rödl GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stefan Rödl, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Stefan Rödl at 20%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stefan Rödl 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefan Rödl 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Rödl GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Reiner (appointed 2023-02-13) and Stefan Rödl both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Vöstner (appointed 2019-02-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Sonja Lehmeier and Harald Halbig) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Rödl GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TR
Thomas Reiner ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SR
Stefan Rödl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MV
Martin Vöstner ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SL
Sonja Lehmeier RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-06
Resigned
2021-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HH
Harald Halbig RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-06
Resigned
2019-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Rödl GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rödl GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Rödl GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stefan Rödl, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Stefan Rödl at 20%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Rödl GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Rödl GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Rödl GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Rödl GmbH.

What is Rödl GmbH's company registration number?

Rödl GmbH's registration number is HRB 3741 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rödl GmbH still an active company?

Rödl GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rödl GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rödl GmbH is Neumarkt i.d.OPf., Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rödl GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Rödl GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Reiner (appointed 2023-02-13) and Stefan Rödl both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Vöstner (appointed 2019-02-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Sonja Lehmeier and Harald Halbig) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Rödl GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rödl GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rödl GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rödl GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rödl GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.