Skip links
Companies
› Norway › RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK
RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK logo

RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK

Active

in

Registration No.
956548888
Incorporation Date
1842-11-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
RØROS, Norway
Website
www.rorosbanken.no/

RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 956548888, with active status. The company was incorporated on 12 November 1842 and lists its registered address as RØROS, Norway. 5 shareholders are on record for RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO).

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration.

The largest of these is MARIT IRENE BEKKEVOLD, holding 4.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by FRIAN AS at 3.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 380 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MARIT IRENE BEKKEVOLD 4.4%
FRIAN AS 3.6%
JAN TAMNES 2.8%
FEVANG AS 2.6%
LIV MARIE ENGAN 2.5%

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK currently on record is Ingulf Galåen; five officers are currently on record for RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK.

The register reports 27 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IG
Ingulf Galåen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

EK
Even Kokkvoll ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

SF
Ståle Fredheim ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

TB
Torill Bakken ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

ML
May Lisbeth Hembre Hamland ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Board Member

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK
Norway
Eiendomsmegleren i Fjellregionen AS
NorwayNO 988591270

RØROS BOLIGUTLEIE AS
NorwayNO 914097487

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK?

Five shareholders are currently on record for RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration. The largest of these is MARIT IRENE BEKKEVOLD, holding 4.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by FRIAN AS at 3.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK. The register reports 380 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK still an active company?

RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK's status is listed as active.

When was RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK incorporated?

RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK was incorporated on 12 November 1842.

What is RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK's registered address?

The registered address on file for RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK is RØROS, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK?

The Director of RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK currently on record is Ingulf Galåen; five officers are currently on record for RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK. Management authority at RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like RØROSBANKEN RØROS SPAREBANK's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.