Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH
ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH logo

ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6532 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Darmstadt, Germany
Website
www.rosenparkklinik.de/rosenpark-klinik/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6532 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Darmstadt, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sonja Sattler, holding 91% — a majority holding — followed by Sonja Sattler at 9%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sonja Sattler 91% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sonja Sattler 9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sonja Sattler serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Sonja Friedhilde Sattler) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Sonja Sattler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SF
Sonja Friedhilde Sattler RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-02-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SF
Sonja Friedhilde Sattler RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-09-22
Resigned
2023-02-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH
Germany
CAS Congress Administration Services GmbH
GermanyDE 64283B85050

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sonja Sattler, holding 91% — a majority holding — followed by Sonja Sattler at 9%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH.

What is ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH's company registration number?

ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH's registration number is HRB 6532 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH still an active company?

ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH is Darmstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sonja Sattler serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Sonja Friedhilde Sattler) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ROSENPARKKLINIK Fachklinik für ästhetisch – operative Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.